Leadership & Committees

Executive Council

Linda Harris, MD

Buffalo, NY

Kathleen Ozsvath, MD

Troy, NY

Palma Shaw, MD, FACS, RPVI

Syracuse, NY

Tahlia Weis, MD, PhD, FACS, FSVS

Marshfield, WI

Board of Directors

Julie Freischlag, MD, FACS, FRSCE

Winston-Salem, NC

Joann Lohr, MD, FACS, RVT, CWSP

Cincinnati, OH
Ruth Bush University Houston

Ruth Bush, MD, JD, MPH

Houston, TX

Avian Bunnell, MD, RPVI

St. Petersburg, FL
Connie Zastrow

Connie Zastrow

Elizabeth Blazick, MD, RPVI, FACS

Portland, ME

Committees

  • Bylaws & Constitution
    • Britt Tonnessen
    • Olamide Alabi
    • Kimberly Malka
    • Young Erben
  • Communications / Media Committee:
    • Kathryn Bowser
    • Lorena Grillo
    • Kathleen Ozsvath
    • Emilia Kroll
    • Yang Yang
  • DEI Committee:
    • Pallavi Manvar
    • Cintia Flota
    • Ritu Aparajita
    • Megan March
    • Kira Nicole Long
    • Willythssa Pierre-Louis
  • Fundraising / Finance Committee:
    • Tahlia Weiss
    • Young Erben
    • Linda Harris
    • Palma Shaw
  • Grants & Scholarships Committee:
    • Shipra Arya
    • Ulka Sachdev
    • Caitlin Hicks
    • Olamide Alabi
    • Sadia Ilyas
  • Leadership / Promotion Review & Sponsorship Committee:
    • Erica Mitchell
    • Pranathi Swain
    • Lori Pounds
    • Devin Sponseller
  • Membership Committee:
    • Katherine McGinigle
    • Rebecca Reachi
    • Kyla Bennett
    • Maricarmen Romero Toldeo
    • Reyna Santana
  • Mentorship & Education Committee:
    • Yana Etkin
    • Ana Botero
    • Angela Kokkosis
    • Nora Lecuona
    • Elisa Lopez
    • Aleyna Gonzalez
    • Paloma Gonzalez
    • Cintia Flota
    • Ann Kim
  • Nominating & Appointment Committee:
    • Bernadette Aulivola
    • Leila Mureebe
    • Kellie Brown
    • Audra Duncan
    • Palma Shaw
  • Program Committee:
    • Sherene Shalhub
    • Ana Ferrufino
    • Misty Humphries
    • Liz Genovese
    • Mariel Rivero
    • Indrani Sen
    • Eanas Yassa
    • Linda Harris

 

**Committee Chairs Bolded**